Flag Officers & Committee


Commodore: Mr Paul Youngs


Vice Commodore: Mrs Elysia Ferrier-Hanger

Bob Payne
Rear Commodore: Mr Robert Payne

President: Michael Trafford

Treasurer: Martin Jones

Management Committee:
Mark Absalom
Kate Aitken
Geoff Angell – Chair of Sailing Committee
Linda Aspland
Mike Barnes
Cathryn Brady
Beth Campbell – Chair of Membership Committee
James Dugdale
Geoff Evans
Heather Evans
Sarah Hovey
Will Knight
Ian Richardson
Martin Thompson
Andy Wood – Immediate Past Commodore

Timekeepers:
Mrs Anne Richardson, Mrs Sally Self & Mrs Beth Campbell.

Trustees:
Philip Harston
Peter Hawes
David Talbot

Past Commodores:
1938 / 45                       D G Astley CB
1946                              A C Pitts
1947                              Lt Col C T A Beevor TD
1948                              G Sambrook Sturgess
1949                              Maj E G H Power OBE
1950                              R O Bond
1951                              W H A Crane
1952 / 53                       Dr J V Morris
1954                              R H Stevenson
1954 / 57                       Dr J V Morris
1958 / 59                       S SF Hornor
1960 / 62                       G S H Dicker MBE TD
1963                              J Hunter Howard
1964 / 65                       A P Bentall
1966 / 67                       I Mackintosh
1968                              J D Gray
1969                              J L Tillett
1970                              J W D Campbell
1971                              J O Briggs
1972                              F G Self
1973                              M L Page
1974                              R A Hendrie
1975                              R W Jeckells
1976                              J Clabburn
1977                              M C Broom
1978                              C D Mahony
1979                              J Parfitt
1980                              A W Eades
1981                              A J Rushton
1982                              D H Barnes
1983                              G P Evans
1984                              D B Bush
1985                              Dr P Johnson
1986                              R F Pearse
1987                              D E Walker
1988                              A D Mitchell
1989                              R W Self
1990                              A D Shingler
1991                              P V Pank
1992                              S C Bushell
1993                              K M Farrington
1994                              A D Knights
1995                              W E Whipp
1996                              D J Royce
1997                              P M Hawes
1998                              R H Brighton
1999                              Dr P J R Harston
2000                              M A Watt
2001                              Mrs H Funnell
2002                              R Richardson
2003                              J A H Aitken
2004                              P J Sabberton
2005                              D M Jobson
2006                              A G Orton
2007                              J W Clabburn
2008                              H W A Ferrier
2009                              I R Masters 
2010                              D W Talbot
2011                              A J E Landamore
2012                              J R Ives
2013                              C J Hanson
2014                              M Kemp
2015                              G Angell
2016                              M Jones
2017                              A Musgrave
2018                              G D Ross
2019                              A S Wood
2020                              P Youngs